?

Log in

Live from the Half-Marathon: The Thirteenth Mile - The Book of the Celestial Cow

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Website

July 29th, 2007


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:04 am - Live from the Half-Marathon: The Thirteenth Mile
VoicePost
176K 0:55
“Hello, I'm calling you from Mile 13. That is, the 13th Mile. Passed Mile 12. This is new territory, foreign territory. I've never made this far before. Even though, you know, I wasn't running past the ___. Fuck, shit, cramping up. Cramp, cramp, cramp, cramp, cramp, cramp. Oh my God. ___ Yeah I can't run. That's pretty much a ___. I'll be walking this last mile. But I'm gonna make it. Bye.”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post

(6 memoirs | Describe me as "inscrutable")

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:apriljoiex
Date:July 29th, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Go Sunil!!

I'd never have made it past mile 3! That's uncharted territory for me.
[User Picture]
From:dachelle
Date:July 29th, 2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! I'm so proud of you :-)
(Deleted comment)
From:babsonite
Date:July 29th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Go Sunil!
[User Picture]
From:eirefaerie
Date:July 29th, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YOU DID IT! YOU ARE A WINNER!!!! A WEINER. SOMETHING.
[User Picture]
From:jenelope
Date:July 30th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Okay, I never realized a cow could be such a fucking ROCK STAR!!! You are amazing!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com