?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Like Rob Thomas, I Am a Big Fat Liar - The Book of the Celestial Cow

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Website

December 6th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:31 pm - Like Rob Thomas, I Am a Big Fat Liar
Please disregard the previous post.
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Tenacious D - Wonderboy

(42 memoirs | Describe me as "inscrutable")

Comments:


Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:dachelle
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Does this mean you're coming to hang with us after all?
[User Picture]
From:spectralbovine
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I decided A) I would regret it more not to go, B) after all the behind-the-scenes crap, it was dumb not to go, and C) I want to be happy about something goddammit. And I want Erin to be happy too.

And awww Mac and Beaver.
From:hobviously
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*criiiieeeeeesssssssss*
[User Picture]
From:carpedi7
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Does this mean I am going to meet you? *jumps up and down*
[User Picture]
From:dahliam
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! Glad you're going. It'll be good for you. 'Course now it's gonna be worse if I can't go....
[User Picture]
From:spectralbovine
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I HAVE NOT SEEN YOU IN YEEEEEEEARS YOU MUST GO OMG *HUGS*.
[User Picture]
From:amberlynne
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

*ahem*

I mean, that's cool.
[User Picture]
From:cindywrites
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Goober.
[User Picture]
From:kibarika
Date:December 6th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ohmygawd when you call me make sure Jenn gets the phone, I didn't realize she was going, too!
[User Picture]
From:carpedi7
Date:December 7th, 2005 06:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Jenn as in me Jenn? Because if so you know it, I'd love to talk to you. :)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:soundingsea
Date:December 6th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hooray! I so want to meet you. :)
[User Picture]
From:cerulgalactus
Date:December 6th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I can't, I've already submitted it to LJ Drama.
[User Picture]
From:maidofawesome
Date:December 7th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
*jealous*

Have the best time!
[User Picture]
From:sneaker328
Date:December 7th, 2005 12:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay you! I'm so happy for you!
[User Picture]
From:zimshan
Date:December 7th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
So you're going then? Eee! *claps hands like spastic five year old*

This whole thing has just brought me back to being indecisive girl again so I'm not sure what I'm doing. But it's good to see all my flist deciding to go again!
[User Picture]
From:squaringkarma
Date:December 7th, 2005 01:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
GET OVER YOUR INDECISIVENESS, girl!

Yay for P-C.
[User Picture]
From:bspalek
Date:December 7th, 2005 12:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
YAY!!
[User Picture]
From:squaringkarma
Date:December 7th, 2005 01:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
So B, you and I need to talk about what's gonna happen. I'm not so sure right now what's the dealio between you and me. K? Thanks.
[User Picture]
From:outoffashion
Date:December 7th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, yay! I will buy you a round of something. As long as its not too expensive.
[User Picture]
From:spectralbovine
Date:December 7th, 2005 01:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
A round of Coke?
[User Picture]
From:ariiadne
Date:December 7th, 2005 01:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMGYES.

Hey, since I'll be in town, is there a chance in hell I could go to this thing, too? It could be interesting, after all.
[User Picture]
From:spectralbovine
Date:December 7th, 2005 02:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
Of course! If you want to try snagging a ticket, go ahead.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com